Apt 506 Sofisticado 2 Quartos Com Piscina/Academia
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Tennis court |
| Spa and relaxation Turkish bath | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Game room |
Apt 506 Sofisticado 2 Quartos Com Piscina/Academia Foz do Iguacu villa offers quick access to such tourist spots as Casino Iguazu, situated just a 5-minute walk away. Offering a Turkish steam room, the Foz do Iguacu holiday home is 4.4 km from the Hito Tres Fronteras.
The accommodation has a convenient setting, 5 km from Foz do Iguacu airport, while natural sights like the Blue Park are approximately a 25-minute stroll away. The large Zoo Bosque Guarani can be found within a few blocks of Apt 506 Sofisticado 2 Quartos Com Piscina/Academia villa, and IPORA • Lenda • Show Performing Arts Theater is only 1.4 km away. Positioned around a 10-minute ride from the modern Mosque of Omar Ibn Al-Khattab, the Foz do Iguacu property is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Apt 506 Sofisticado 2 Quartos Com Piscina/Academia villa features the views of the garden.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully equipped kitchen of the property. The Foz do Iguacu accommodation is fairly close to restaurant Joaozinho Espetinhos. Transportation alternatives in the area include 116 & 120 bus stop, located 850 metres away.
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Locker room
- Lift
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Entertainment
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Turkish bath
- Fitness centre
- Tennis court
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
- Game room
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Foz do Iguacu from Apt 506 Sofisticado 2 Quartos Com Piscina/Academia villa?
Apt 506 Sofisticado 2 Quartos Com Piscina/Academia villa is located within 15-minute drive from Foz do Iguacu airport. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Apt 506 Sofisticado 2 Quartos Com Piscina/Academia villa?
Guests of Apt 506 Sofisticado 2 Quartos Com Piscina/Academia villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Joaozinho Espetinhos (250 metres away). - ❓
What services are included at the villa?
The villa offers guests 24-hour front desk assistance. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Apt 506 Sofisticado 2 Quartos Com Piscina/Academia villa?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Apt 506 Sofisticado 2 Quartos Com Piscina/Academia villa. - ❓
Does Apt 506 Sofisticado 2 Quartos Com Piscina/Academia villa permit pets?
Apt 506 Sofisticado 2 Quartos Com Piscina/Academia villa does not accommodate pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this holiday home?
Guests staying at this holiday home can easily access Hito Tres Fronteras and the large Zoo Bosque Guarani, located 4.4 km from the property and 2.9 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at Apt 506 Sofisticado 2 Quartos Com Piscina/Academia villa for guests to use?
Guests at Apt 506 Sofisticado 2 Quartos Com Piscina/Academia villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Turkish steam room.